Starter motor for DELCO-19011505 BOSCH MITSUBISHI PRESTOLITE DELCO DIXIE HITACHI ISKRA engines

Short Description:

10461334, 10461753, 10461777, 19011500, 190115031, 19011505, 19011506, 19011516, 19011518, 19011519, 19011529, 19011530, 19011531, 8200033, 8200037, 8200040, 8300019, M009T70379, M9T70379


Product Detail

About us

OEM Code

Product Tags

Voltage (V)

12

Kilowatt (kW)

4.5

Teeth

11

Rotation

CW

Note 2

39MT Type

Note 4

17mm Mounting Holes

Note 5

Gear OD: 56mm

Deceleration starter

A starter with a gear reducer installed between the armature shaft of the starter and the drive gear is called a reduction starter. The power of a series-excited DC motor is directly proportional to its torque and speed. It can be seen that when the motor speed is increased while reducing its torque, the power of the starter can be kept constant. Therefore, when a high-speed, low-torque series DC The electric motor as a starter can greatly reduce the volume and mass of the starter under the same power. However, the torque of the starter is too low to meet the requirements for starting the engine. For this reason, when a high-speed, low-torque DC motor is used in the starter, a gear reducer is installed between the armature shaft of the motor and the drive gear, which can reduce the motor speed while increasing its torque. can reduce the motor speed while increasing its torque.


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • 82893157_876802942797619_2007857443777806336_n

    Our company—Nitel Motors is an excellent manufacturer of gear-reduction starters and its components. We have passed ISO/TS 16949-2009 International Quality System strictly. Our satisfied products include Delco 38MT and 39 MT series, Bosch series, Mitsubishi series, Prestolite series, Hitachi series, more than 10 series and 100 models of starting motors. Our products suit for many kinds of engines and Trucks, such as Cummins engines, Deutz engines, Freightliner Trucks, International Trucks, Caterpiller engines, Volvo Trucks, Mack Trucks, Renault Trucks, DAF Trucks, Scania Trucks, Daewoo Trucks, Iveco Trucks, OMAN Trucks, Mercedes Trucks, Isuzu Trucks, Nissan Trucks, Weichai Power engines, Sinotruk, DCEC engines, CCEC engines, Shanghai Diesel engines, Dalian Diesel engines and so on.
    we are very confident that when you work with us, We can seek common development profit.
    We guarantee the quality.

    We guarantee the service.
    We guarantee the useful time.
    We guarantee the delivery time.
    Trust us, Choose us, Come to us .
    NITEL MOTORS
    Moblie | Whatsapp | Wechat: +86 18563527558
    Email: carina-motors@hotmail.com
    Web: www.nitel-motors.com
    DELCO/FORD 10461334
    DELCO/FORD 10461753
    DELCO/FORD 10461777
    DELCO/FORD 19011500
    DELCO/FORD 190115031
    DELCO/FORD 19011505
    DELCO/FORD 19011506
    DELCO/FORD 19011516
    DELCO/FORD 19011518
    DELCO/FORD 19011519
    DELCO/FORD 19011529
    DELCO/FORD 19011530
    DELCO/FORD 19011531
    DELCO/FORD 8200033
    DELCO/FORD 8200037
    DELCO/FORD 8200040
    DELCO/FORD 8300019
    MITSUBISHI M009T70379
    MITSUBISHI M9T70379
  • Write your message here and send it to us